Home
Junior News
The Club
The Club
Guest News
Junior Golf
Grange Events & Programs
Reciprocal Clubs
Gym Grange
Golf+
Four Reds
Contact Us
Membership
Membership @ Grange
Membership Categories & Fees
Golf
Golf @ Grange
West Course
East Course
Local Rules
Dress Code & Etiquette
Course Care
Environmental Initiatives
Weather
MiTournament
Pro Shop
Lessons & Coaching
Junior Clinics
Equipment Hire
Club Fittings & Repairs
Online Shop
Latest Pro Tips
Golf Programs
Hospitality
Dining @ Grange
Weddings
Corporate Golf Days
Seminars & Conferences
Private Functions
Function Enquiries
LIV Golf
Menu ▼
Log In
Welcome
Draw for 2022 Men's Winter Cup
Find Player :
Print
Print Options
Back
Scale :
33%
50%
66%
75%
100%(Default)
Top Margin :
10px
20px
30px
40px
50px
0px(Default)
1st Round 28/05/2022
Bye
Gavin Andrew
& Andy Excell
BYE
2 & 1
Samuel McNally
& Luke Wells
Roger Baynes
& Barry Wilhelm
2 & 1
Rick Kinnear
& John Hylton
Darryl Hatchard
& John Turnbull
6 & 4
Kym Linke
& David Worthley
Peter Mader
& Leigh Walker
Bye
Peter Kelly
& Damian Percy
BYE
3 & 1
Paul Corrick
& Paul Pankiewicz
Mark A Robertson
& Jeff Green
5 & 3
Peter Gatsios
& Richard Blight
Andrew Haslett
& Brenton Angus
20 Holes
Shannon Bini
& Simon Jones
John Thomas
& David Lang
Bye
Ian Cheary
& David Schirripa
BYE
3 & 2
Raymond Brewer
& Simon Brewer
Daniel Carroll
& Daniel Murdoch
Bye
David Henderson
& Paul Thomas
BYE
Bye
Darryl Nathan
& Frank Carroll
BYE
Bye
Craig Pedlar
& Robert Lawson
BYE
7 & 6
Peter Liedig
& John McCarthy
Steven Findlay
& Ross Batchelor
Bye
Andrew Edwards
& David Wirth
BYE
2 & 1
Aaron Amos
& Simon Wong
Bruno Battistella
& Joseph Scopacasa
2nd Round 09/07/2022
4 & 3
Gavin Andrew
& Andy Excell
Samuel McNally
& Luke Wells
2 & 1
Darryl Hatchard
& John Turnbull
Peter Mader
& Leigh Walker
20 Holes
Peter Kelly
& Damian Percy
Mark A Robertson
& Jeff Green
4 & 2
Andrew Haslett
& Brenton Angus
Shannon Bini
& Simon Jones
4 & 3
Ian Cheary
& David Schirripa
Raymond Brewer
& Simon Brewer
1 up
David Henderson
& Paul Thomas
Darryl Nathan
& Frank Carroll
4 & 3
Craig Pedlar
& Robert Lawson
Peter Liedig
& John McCarthy
2 & 1
Andrew Edwards
& David Wirth
Aaron Amos
& Simon Wong
Quarter Final 13/08/2022
M/A
Samuel McNally
& Luke Wells
Peter Mader
& Leigh Walker
1 up
Mark A Robertson
& Jeff Green
Andrew Haslett
& Brenton Angus
4 & 2
Ian Cheary
& David Schirripa
David Henderson
& Paul Thomas
2 & 1
Craig Pedlar
& Robert Lawson
Andrew Edwards
& David Wirth
Semi Final 17/09/2022
4 & 3
BYE
Andrew Haslett
& Brenton Angus
5 & 4
Ian Cheary
& David Schirripa
Andrew Edwards
& David Wirth
Championship 24/09/2022
5 & 4
Andrew Haslett
& Brenton Angus
Ian Cheary
& David Schirripa
Contact Info